You are viewing Bucklegate, Kirton parish, Boston, Lincolnshire. The main page on haceby.uk is Haceby, Newton and Haceby parish, North Kesteven, Lincolnshire.Back to Haceby
←Back to overview
Crime · Bucklegate

Reported crime in the parish of Kirton

547 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 74 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Kirton, which includes Bucklegate. There are no separate figures for Bucklegate. What each figure covers

Total incidents
547
Rate / 1,000
74
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences26548%
Anti social behaviour11120%
Criminal damage and arson479%
Vehicle crime244%
Burglary234%
Other theft224%
Public order153%
Other crime153%
Shoplifting112%
Drugs71%
Possession of weapons31%
Robbery20%
Bicycle theft10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences282118111813251832272430265
Anti social behaviour1013931389878158111
Criminal damage and arson43414455536347
Vehicle crime822221122224
Burglary3213175123
Other theft2231223132122
Public order131241315
Other crime11411311215
Shoplifting11116111
Drugs21227
Possession of weapons1113
Robbery22
Bicycle theft11
Theft from the person11
Total604843204232483758575448547
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bucklegate, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 7,437.