You are viewing Hall Hills, Fishtoft parish, Boston, Lincolnshire. The main page on haceby.uk is Haceby, Newton and Haceby parish, North Kesteven, Lincolnshire.Back to Haceby
←Back to overview
Crime · Hall Hills

Reported crime in the parish of Fishtoft

834 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 81 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Fishtoft, which includes Hall Hills. There are no separate figures for Hall Hills. What each figure covers

Total incidents
834
Rate / 1,000
81
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences28134%
Anti social behaviour14818%
Shoplifting14618%
Public order526%
Criminal damage and arson506%
Vehicle crime415%
Burglary405%
Other theft263%
Other crime202%
Bicycle theft142%
Drugs111%
Robbery30%
Possession of weapons20%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences201917252417281428242936281
Anti social behaviour912171112811916171214148
Shoplifting22502881463816146
Public order616312331526452
Criminal damage and arson47635334434450
Vehicle crime4273132331341
Burglary63223198131140
Other theft12413213221426
Other crime132221134120
Bicycle theft71221114
Drugs21133111
Robbery1113
Possession of weapons112
Total7911590568145693966625973834
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hall Hills, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,295.