You are viewing Wyberton, Boston, Lincolnshire. The main page on haceby.uk is Haceby, Newton and Haceby parish, North Kesteven, Lincolnshire.Back to Haceby
←Back to overview
Crime · Wyberton

Reported crime in Wyberton

482 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 112 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
482
Rate / 1,000
112
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences18839%
Anti social behaviour11824%
Burglary357%
Criminal damage and arson337%
Public order255%
Other crime225%
Other theft204%
Drugs143%
Vehicle crime71%
Bicycle theft71%
Robbery61%
Possession of weapons41%
Shoplifting20%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences2120241110211391491719188
Anti social behaviour141771774512105119118
Burglary41121258351235
Criminal damage and arson3215132276133
Public order2323121324225
Other crime52414121222
Other theft223131322120
Drugs1114131214
Vehicle crime1211117
Bicycle theft1112117
Robbery3126
Possession of weapons11114
Shoplifting112
Theft from the person11
Total474745403145343840364237482
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Wyberton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,285.