You are viewing Sutterton, Boston, Lincolnshire. The main page on haceby.uk is Haceby, Newton and Haceby parish, North Kesteven, Lincolnshire.Back to Haceby
←Back to overview
Crime · Sutterton

Reported crime in Sutterton

282 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 69 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
282
Rate / 1,000
69
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9935%
Anti social behaviour4817%
Criminal damage and arson3211%
Other theft2810%
Burglary249%
Vehicle crime197%
Public order124%
Other crime114%
Shoplifting41%
Possession of weapons31%
Drugs21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences1235113768141114599
Anti social behaviour4475622135948
Criminal damage and arson347311326232
Other theft423822222128
Burglary41125241424
Vehicle crime12221142419
Public order11111211312
Other crime112411111
Shoplifting11114
Possession of weapons1113
Drugs112
Total311219342821161727234113282
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Sutterton, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,075.